
Menus
Food Menu
Food menu
Monday - Sunday, 11:30am - 10:00pm
Starters前菜
Kitchen Appetizers
- Scallion Pancake$10
Pan fried Korean style pancake with scallion on top
- Roasted Duck Wrap$16
Roasted grilled duck, Indian pancake, lettuce, avocado, balsamic drizzle on top
- Honey Glazed Spare Ribs$17
Char siu style, with apple kimchi on the side
- Lettuce Wrap$17
Chopped white chicken meat, shiitake mushrooms, onion
- Pork and Shrimp Shumai$15
Homemade pork and shrimp shumai, steamed, with dumpling sauce on the side
- Bao Bun (2 pieces)$14
Grilled duck or short rib, scallions, pickled cucumber and hoisin sauce
- Crispy Calamari$15
Fried calamari, bell peppers, onion, scallion, Szechuan style
- Dim Sum Platter$15
Crystal shrimp, wasabi pork, wagyu beef gyoza, lobster and shrimp
- Bang Bang Shrimp$15
Crispy fried shrimp tossed in spicy mayo
- Blue Crab Gyoza$16
Fried jumbo blue crab, cheese, guacamole and sweet chili sauce
- Wow-Co Shrimp$17
Fried jumbo shrimp, walnut, mixed with coconut sweet sauce
- Soup Dumpling$9
Steamed pork soup bun, served with dumpling sauce on the side
- Crispy Brussels Sprout & Bok Choy$14
Orange demi miso glaze
- Spring Roll$7
Fried veggie roll
- Edamame$6 / $7
Steamed with sea salt ($6) or spicy garlic sauce ($7)
- Wagyu Beef Gyoza$15
Pan seared homemade beef gyoza, served with garlic dipping sauce
- Eggplant Miso Yaki$13
Fried Japanese eggplant with miso glaze
- Gyoza$8
Pork, steamed or fried
- Crispy Edamame Gyoza$11
Pan fried crispy vegetable gyoza, served with dumpling sauce on the side
Robata Grilled
Japanese style BBQ grill, 2 skewers each, with BBQ sauces and seasoning.
- Cauliflower$11
- Shishito Pepper$10
- Corn$8
- Salmon$15
- Sea Bass$18
- Scallop$18
- Lamb Chop$18
- Beef Short Rib$15
- Organic Chicken$12
- Jumbo Shrimp$15
Soup
- Miso Soup$5
Japanese miso broth with dry seaweed, scallion, tofu and enoki mushrooms
- Lobster & Wonton Soup$11
Homemade lobster and shrimp wonton, bok choy, garlic
- Coco & Banana Soup$9
Chicken, coconut cream, tomatoes, mushroom, scallion and cilantro
- Spicy Seafood Soup$13
Spicy seafood broth with shrimp, scallops, squid, tomatoes, scallion, mushroom and cilantro
Salad
* Marked items contain raw fish
- Signature Sashimi Salad*, contains raw fish$15
Assorted fresh sashimi, mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumber, avocado and Japanese dressing
- Spicy Conch & Octopus Salad$15
Conch, octopus, cucumber, tomatoes with spicy sauce, micro greens on top
- Ahi Tuna Salad*, contains raw fish$16
Seared pepper tuna, spring mix, tomatoes, cucumber and Japanese dressing
- Garden Salad$7
Spring mix, romaine hearts, tomatoes, cucumber and ginger dressing
- Kani Salad$12
Shredded cucumber, kani crab, tempura flakes, masago with spicy mayo
- Avocado Salad$12
Garden salad with avocado on top, served with ginger dressing
- Seaweed Salad$7
Sushi Appetizers*刺身
* All items contain raw fish
- Carpaccio
Sliced thin sashimi style, served with truffle oil, wasabi ponzu, sea salt and fried garlic
- Sea Scallop $21
- Tuna $19
- Salmon $19
- Yellowtail $19
- Spicy Tuna Pizza$16
Spicy tuna, guacamole, tomato salsa, onion, spicy mayo and eel sauce
- Yellowtail Jalapeño$18
Sliced yellowtail sashimi, jalapeño, ponzu sauce
- Spicy Tuna Biscuit$16
Spicy tuna, crispy rice, four kinds of tobiko with jalapeño on top, wasabi mayo and eel sauce
- Salmon Sashimi New Style$20
Sliced salmon with Asian pear, sea salt, truffle oil, dry miso with yuzu
- Spicy Tuna / Spicy Salmon Tartare$16
Spicy ground tuna or salmon with guacamole and tortilla chips
- Foie Gras with Eel$20
Seared foie gras, BBQ eel, fresh Asian pear, with wasabi soy
- Sashimi Taco$15
Assorted sashimi, avocado with mango salsa sauce, micro greens
- A5 Beef Tataki$28
Seared A5 beef with pickled daikon, lava salt, fried garlic, black caviar and ponzu drizzle
- Toro Tataki with Foie Gras$28
Seared bluefin tuna belly, foie gras, marinated wasabi, caviar, dry miso, with wasabi soy
- Tuna or Salmon Truffle$25
Seared bubu arare tuna or salmon, sea salt, eel sauce, truffle soy, sliced black truffle, serrano peppers, micro greens, mango yuzu
- Lobster Taco$18
Lobster meat, shrimp, avocado, sweet chili yuzu sauce
- Sea Bass Tiradito$21
Thin sliced European sea bass, lime zest, Tabasco sauce, with yuzu juice and olive oil, micro greens
- Belly Nigiri$22
Seared otoro with foie gras; seared salmon belly with ikura; seared yellowtail belly with wasabi leaf
- Mini Striped Blast$19
Spicy tuna wrapped with fresh striped bass, served with ponzu, black pepper, truffle oil, Tabasco, micro greens
- Supreme Tower$23
Spicy tuna over biscuit, avocado, seared salmon, mayo yuzu, foie gras with eel sauce, micro greens on top
- Otoro Tartare$32
Finely chopped otoro with yuzu soy, caviar, drizzled truffle oil, served with rice crackers on the side
Nigiri & Rolls握り
Nigiri and Sashimi*
À la carte. Sushi 1 piece, sashimi 2 pieces.
* All items contain raw fish
- Tuna$7
- Salmon$6
- Smoked Salmon$8
- Salmon Belly$7
- King Salmon$8
- Yellowtail$7
- Hamachi Belly$8
- Sea Scallop$8
- Tamago$3
- Escolar / White Tuna$4
- Squid$5
- Octopus$7
- Conch$7
- Kampachi$8
- MadaiMKTMarket price
- OtoroMKTMarket price
- Japanese MackerelMKTMarket price
Nigiri and Sashimi Specialties*
À la carte. Sushi 1 piece, sashimi 1 piece.
* All items contain raw fish
- Amaebi$7
- Ikura$7
- Unagi Eel$7
- Tobiko Flying Fish Roe$5
- Masago Fish Roe$5
- Uni Sea UrchinMKTMarket price
- A5 Wagyu BeefMKTMarket price
- King CrabMKTMarket price
Classic or Hand Roll: Cooked
- Eel & Avocado$12
- California$9
- Salmon Skin & Cucumber$10
- Shrimp Tempura$12
Shrimp tempura, cucumber, avocado, sesame seed and eel sauce
- Spicy Crab$11
- Veggie$9
Avocado, cucumber, asparagus, seaweed salad, oshinko, seaweed outside
- Mexican$13
Shrimp tempura, jalapeño, asparagus, avocado with spicy mayo and eel sauce
- JB Tempura$15
Salmon, cream cheese, tempura fried with eel sauce
- Volcano$18
California roll topped with baked mayo salmon and kani mix, with eel sauce
- Philadelphia Roll$13
Smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado, rice outside with sesame seeds
Classic or Hand Roll: Raw*
* All items contain raw fish
- Tuna$10
- Salmon$10
- Spicy Tuna$12
- Yellowtail & Scallion$11
- JB$12
Salmon, cream cheese, sesame seeds
- Spicy Scallop$16
Chopped sea scallop with spicy mayo, tempura flakes, sesame seeds
- Rainbow$16
Kani, avocado, cucumber, topped with salmon, tuna, white fish and avocado
Cucumber Wrap
All rolls made without rice, served with ponzu sauce on the side.
* Marked items contain raw fish
- Garden$10
Assorted vegetables
- Lobster$19
With avocado
- Salmon*, contains raw fish$15
Cream cheese and avocado
- Rainbow*, contains raw fish$16
Tuna, salmon, yellowtail and asparagus
- Crab$15
Kani and avocado
- Spicy Tuna*, contains raw fish$15
Signature Rolls巻き寿司
Cooked
- Spiderman$18
Soft shell crab tempura, cucumber, avocado, masago, lettuce, eel sauce
- Black Dragon$19
Tempura soft shell crab, cucumber, cream cheese, topped with eel, avocado, spicy mayo, eel sauce
- Super Crunch$19
Salmon, tuna, kani, cream cheese, avocado, tempura fried, served with spicy mayo, kimchi, eel sauce
- Lobster Tower$22
Salmon, cream cheese, avocado, tempura fried, topped with lobster salad, tempura flakes and eel sauce
- Golden Scallop$22
Tiger shrimp, avocado, mango, soy paper, dynamite scallops, masago and eel sauce
- Eel Lover$21
BBQ baked eel, cucumber, topped with eel, avocado and eel sauce
- Sweet 16No rice$23
Smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado, kani crab, wrapped with soy paper, topped with honey sweet potato flakes, eel sauce, wasabi mayo
- King Crab Tempura$23
Alaska king crab, cream cheese, avocado, tempura fried, topped with tobiko, miso sauce and eel sauce
- Blue Crab Dynamite$24
Shrimp tempura, cucumber, cream cheese, topped with avocado, baked dynamite blue crab and eel sauce
- Lobster Dynamite$25
Shrimp tempura, cucumber, cream cheese, topped with avocado, baked dynamite lobster and eel sauce
- Baby Shark$28
King crab, mango, avocado, cucumber, wrapped in soy paper, topped with baked sea bass and eel sauce
- Yakitori King$28
Shrimp tempura, cream cheese, spicy crab, soy paper, topped with king crab, mango and mango sauce
- Lobster Sea Bass$34
Tempura lobster, cucumber, spicy kani, topped with avocado and baked sea bass, eel sauce
- Lobster Bomb$34
Tempura lobster, avocado, asparagus, masago with a side of tempura lobster tail, served with spicy mayo and eel sauce
Raw*
* All items contain raw fish
- Sex on the Moon$18
Shrimp tempura, asparagus, avocado, topped with spicy tuna, tempura flakes and sweet chili sauce
- Red Hot$18
Spicy tuna, tempura flakes, topped with fresh tuna, pickled jalapeño and kimchi sauce
- Little Tuna Tower$18
Tuna, cream cheese, avocado, tempura fried, topped with spicy tuna, wasabi mayo and eel sauce
- Sexy LadyNo rice$19
Spicy tuna, tempura flakes, wrapped in avocado, topped with tuna, salmon, white fish with mango salsa sauce
- Tsunami$19
Spicy yellowtail, asparagus and jalapeño, topped with spicy tuna, avocado and tempura flakes
- Out of Control$19
Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, kimchi sauce, tempura flakes, wrapped in soy paper, topped with avocado and four kinds of tobiko, spicy mayo and eel sauce
- Triple Sexy$19
Yellowtail, tuna, salmon, asparagus, topped with seared tuna, salmon, yellowtail, spicy mayo, eel sauce, crispy rice
- Asian MuffinNo rice$18
Salmon, avocado, jalapeño, crabmeat, spicy mayo, tempura flakes wrapped with rice paper, Japanese dressing, eel sauce, four kinds of tobiko on top
- Spicy MuffinNo rice$17
Spicy tuna, avocado, jalapeño, spicy mayo, tempura flakes wrapped with rice paper, Japanese dressing, eel sauce, four kinds of tobiko on top
- Cupid Roll$20
Salmon, avocado, mango in a heart shape, topped with fresh tuna, spicy mayo, eel sauce
- Angel Island$20
Spicy tuna, avocado, wrapped in soy paper, topped with bang bang shrimp
- Salmon LoverNo rice$22
Spicy kani, tempura flakes, avocado, spicy salmon, topped with salmon, tobiko, wasabi mayo, eel sauce, wrapped with soy paper
- Wow Salmon$23
Spicy crab and avocado, topped with seared salmon belly, served with truffle soy reduction
- Wow Otoro$27
Spicy crab and avocado, topped with fresh tuna belly, served with truffle soy reduction
Sushi Entrées*寿司
* All items contain raw fish
- Nigiri$34
8 pieces of chef's choice sushi and a spicy tuna roll
- Sashimi$36
15 pieces of sashimi
- Chirashi$34
Assorted sashimi, oshinko, ikura, ebi shrimp, tamago, over sushi rice
- Poke Bowl$22
Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, seaweed salad, sliced cucumber, edamame, avocado, oshinko, with Japanese dressing and kimchi sauce
- Sushi & Sashimi$43
Chef's choice of 6 pieces of nigiri, 12 pieces of sashimi and a spicy tuna roll
- Tricolor Sushi or Sashimi$39
15 pieces of sushi or 15 pieces of sashimi (tuna, salmon, yellowtail)
- Lover Boat for Two$82
12 pieces of sushi, 12 pieces of sashimi, rainbow roll and out of control roll
- Pirate Boat for Three$128
18 pieces of sushi, 18 pieces of sashimi, spicy muffin roll, out of control roll, sex on the moon roll
- Super Boat$178
24 pieces of sushi, 24 pieces of sashimi, wow salmon roll, cupid roll, out of control roll and sex on the moon roll
Kitchen Entrées料理
Served with jasmine rice or brown rice.
- Miso Sea Bass$42
Grilled sea bass, chopped shiitake mushroom, asparagus, ito togarashi and special soy sauce
- Signature Lobster Pad Thai$38
Lightly battered lobster tail (8 oz) sautéed with rice noodles, egg, scallion, peanut and bean sprouts in a pad Thai sauce
- Tokyo Style Chicken with Honey Soy Sauce$20
Lightly fried chicken, snow peas, bell peppers, pineapple, onion, scallion in sweet and sour sauce
- Ginger Lobster$54
Cantonese style Maine lobster tail stir fried with ginger, onion, bell pepper, scallion
- Red Curry
Homemade curry paste, coconut cream, bamboo shoots, basil, zucchini and bell pepper
- Chicken $20
- Tofu $20
- Shrimp $25
- Beef $25
- Scallop $29
- King of the Sea$40
Stir fried lobster, scallop, calamari, jumbo shrimp with cauliflower, basil, asparagus, bell pepper, shiitake mushrooms and XO spicy sauce
- Crispy Pipa Duck$32
Fried marinated duck, bell pepper, onion, scallion, zucchini, basil. Sauce choices: sweet chili, Thai basil or Thai curry
- Filet Mignon with Shishito Peppers$40
Stir fried shishito peppers, onion, basil and black pepper sauce
- Whole SnapperMKTMarket price
Semi-boneless fried snapper served with seasonal vegetables. Sauce choices: fresh ginger sauce or sweet chili sauce
- Mongolian Beef$23
Stir-fried beef, scallion, carrots, onion and Mongolian sauce
- Salmon Belly Donburi$32
Grilled salmon over rice, topped with salmon roe ikura, truffle with sweet soy on top
- Teriyaki with Seasonal Veggies
- Chicken $19
- Filet Mignon $38
- Salmon $31
- Crispy Beef with Orange & Tangerine Peel$24
Noodles & Rice麺・飯
Noodle Stir Fry
Choice of protein for each dish below.
- Chicken $19
- Fried Tofu $19
- Shrimp $26
- Beef $26
- Calamari $27
- Scallop $30
- Pad Thai
Rice noodles, egg, ground peanuts, bean sprouts and scallion
- Pad See Ew
Flat rice noodle, egg, broccoli, carrot, scallion
- Yakisoba
Japanese egg noodle stir-fried with scallion, onion, shiitake mushroom and yakisoba sauce
- Yaki Udon
Japanese thick white noodle, shiitake mushroom, bell pepper, onion and scallion
Noodle Soup
- Beef Shoyu Ramen Noodle$23
Ramen noodle, garlic, bok choy, scallion and sesame oil in pork broth
- Spicy Seafood Noodle Soup$26
Ramen noodle, shrimp, scallop, calamari, boiled egg, scallion, garlic and sesame oil in spicy broth
- Pork Belly Tonkotsu Ramen$20
Authentic Japanese ramen noodle, pork chashu, fish cake, soft boiled egg, scallion, corn, pickled bamboo shoots and sesame oil
Fried Rice
- Signature Fried Rice$19
Black rice, chicken, vegetables, onion, egg and scallion
- Volcano Fried Rice$24
Jumbo shrimp, scallop, calamari, chicken, egg, scallion, tomato, carrot, pea, spicy XO sauce, served with an aluminum fire torch
- Yakitori Steak Fried Rice$35
Truffle oil, diced filet mignon, onion, egg, scallion, sunny side up egg
- Fried Rice
- Chicken $18
- Beef $24
- Shrimp $24

